Results

Dollar Golf Club
Competition Results

COMPETITION RESULTS
Gents Results Polish Cup Amateur Open Club Championships Winter Opens 36 Holes Championships
Calcutta Cup Scrambles Mixed Open Seniors Open Jack Herd JB Scott Famous Grouse

DIVISION 1 ~ WINNERS ALL AND WORTHY OF NOTE

Gordon Fenwick

Steven McPherson

Drew Ure

Duncan MacInnes

John McMillan

Kenneth Christie
DIVISION 2 ~ WINNERS ALL AND WORTHY OF NOTE

Charlie Norman

George Marshall

David Stewart

Peter Muss

Alan Millar

Andrew Ray

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE HOLE-IN-ONE SPECIALISTS
(In 1999, insurance odds for a hole-in-one were put at 1 in 3,756 for a tour pro and an amateur's at 1 in 12,750)

Alan Meikle in the Dollar Gents Open on Saturday 5th August, 2017, with a 4 iron at the 191 yards par 3 first hole.
 
 
 
 
 
 

Darren Hulston in the 36 Holes County Strokeplay Champs at Alloa Golf Club on Sunday 19th July 2009 with a nine iron at the 168 yards par 3 fourth hole.
At Dollar on Sunday 30th July 2017 in the Holiday Medal with a wedge at the 97 yds par 3 second hole.

Alan Millar in the Lauder Medal (Qualifier) at Dollar on Saturday 29th April 2017 with a wedge at the 97 yards par 3 second hole.
 
 
 
 
 

Ian Brown in the Gibson Medal played at Dollar on 17th May 2014 at the 97 yards par 3 second hole.
At Dollar on Friday 14th July, 2017, using his driver at the 299 yards par 4, 17th hole, in the matchplay Round 2 of the Lauder Medal.
 

Jerry Cant in the 15th Round of the 2013/2014 Chunterers Society at Dollar on Sunday 2nd February 2014 with a wedge at the 79 yards (Yellow Tees) par 3 second hole.

David Borrowman in the Holiday Medal 2 at Dollar on Sunday 25th July 2010 with a wedge at the 97 yards par 3 second hole.
 

Robert Smith in the Malcolm Sargent Charity Medal at Dollar on Saturday 26th June 2010 with a wedge at the 97 yards par 3 second hole.
 

Brian Miller in the Seniors Open at Tulliallan on Wednesday 8th August 2007 with a nine iron at the 145 yards par three sixth hole.
 

DARREN HULSTON
COUNTY 36 HOLES CHAMPION 2017

Scratch: 1st Darren Hulston (Dollar) 69+71=140
2nd Ian Guthrie (Alloa) 69+75=144
3rd Duncan Fraser (Dollar) 71+75=146.

Handicap: 1st Drew Ure (Dollar) 63+65=128
2nd Callum Ure (Dollar) 65+71=136
3rd Duncan Fraser (Dollar) 66+70=136.

Click for full Scratch results
Click for full Handicap results

(CCGU 36 Holes Championship, Dollar ~ 19th August 2017)


COUNTY FOURS 2017
Congratulations to the Dollar team as the 2017 "County Fours" Champions winning the final by 5 holes over Alloa Golf Club on Thursday May 11th. Team Captain, Ken Christie, said, "It was a tremendous team effort overall, after scraping our way through the first two legs the guys pulled out all the stops against a very determined Schawpark team".
Representing Dollar were:
Darren Hulston, Mark Walker, Charlie Murray, Vic Allan, Steve McPherson, Andy Anderson.

POLISH CUP - 2017/2018
The Polish Cup is played as a Stableford competition off full handicap* from the front (yellow) tees, teeing off between 0800 and 1400 hrs. Entry is 2.00 per competition, there is no sweep and no 2s. Competition prizes are awarded (in the form of vouchers) for the best number of scores in each division (* with handicaps adjusted to a maximum of 18) equating to 75 per cent of completed competitions and for the best eclectics in each division.
   First Second Third
Polish Cup
(Round 1)

07.10.17
Div 1
A Ure (11)
40 pts
C Murray (7)
35 pts
J Robertson (12)
35 pts
Div 2
G Marshall (14)
41 pts
R Bogle (14)
41 pts
C Norman (15)
40 pts
Polish Cup
(Round 2)

14.10.17
Div 1
S McPherson (6)
39 pts
P Muss (12)
39 pts
J Robertson (12)
39 pts
Div 2
C Norman (15)
41 pts
T Burt (13)
39 pts
J Currie (17)
38 pts
Polish Cup
(Round 3)

21.10.17
Div 1
G Fenwick (10)
42 pts
D Cowie (12)
38 pts
N Ronald (12)
38 pts
Div 2
C Norman (14)
45 pts
D Caren (15)
41 pts
J Cant (14)
39 pts

COMPETITION RESULTS - SEASON 2017
   First Second Third
Skol Trophy
05.11.16
Div 1
C Ure (12)
62
K Christie (8)
66
A Maclean (12)
68
Div 2
G Marshall (14)
64
A Millar (15)
65
D Caren (14)
67
Easter Medal
02.04.17
Div 1
M Walker (4)
63
S McPherson (7)
67
V Allan (5)
68
Div 2
A Ure (13)
61
D Cowie (14)
65
K Macaulay (13)
69
Moir Medal
08.04.17
Div 1
J Robertson (12)
63
V Allan (5)
63
S Drummond (11)
66
Div 2
I Brown (15)
65
A Rourke (20)
67
S Morrison (14)
67
Captain's Charity
09.04.17
Div 1
R Smith (8)
43 pts
D Fraser (9)
42 pts
S Drummond (11)
38 pts
Div 2
R Bell (22)
43 pts
J Currie (19)
43 pts
J Cant (13)
42 pts
Gibson Medal
15.04.17
Div 1
C Murray (7)
39 pts
K Christie (6)
37 pts
A Ure (12)
36 pts
Div 2
B Miller (13)
37 pts
K Macaulay (13)
37 pts
J Roche (26)
37 pts
Archibald Trophy
16.04.17
Div 1
C Murray (6)
63
F Christie (10)
68
D Hulston (+3)
70
Div 2
T Deans (22)
65
J Currie (18)
66
T Young (20)
67
Ford Trophy
22.04.17
Div 1
S Drummond (11)
66
C Murray (6)
67
S McPherson (7)
67
Div 2
P Muss (13)
64
J Currie (18)
64
R Bogle (13)
66
Lauder Medal*
(Qualifier)
29.04.17
Div 1
D MacInnes (11)
59
F Christie (12)
61
B Caine (9)
65
Div 2
G Marshall (16)
60
S Parke (25)
60
A Rourke (22)
60
McRobert Thistle Trophy*
30.04.17
Div 1
D Douglas (12)
64
M Walker (6)
65
C Murray (8)
66
Div 2
C Whyte (24)
65
J Malloy (19)
66
R Hamilton (16)
67
*Note: To allow the use of yellow tees for the Lauder and McRobert competitions the system compensated by adding two shots to the handicaps of those playing off the white tees.
Moir Medal
07.05.17
Div 1
J Robertson (11)
65
D Douglas (10)
65
D Hulston (+3)
67
Div 2
T Young (20)
63
R Bell (21)
67
J Haney (21)
68
Belhaven Qualifying
14.05.17
Div 1
S McPherson (8)
60
D Fraser (8)
64
B Simpson (10)
64
Div 2
I Brown (15)
62
J McMillan (13)
64
J Malloy (17)
65
Captain's Charity
20.05.17
Div 1
C Murray (6)
41 pts
C Ure (11)
39 pts
K Christie (7)
38 pts
Div 2
J Roche (26)
41 pts
P Muss (13)
41 pts
D Cowie (13)
40 pts
Tom Hogg Salver
21.05.17
Div 1
R Smith (8)
62
A MacLean (12)
65
S McPherson (6)
65
Div 2
J Cant (13)
64
I Brown (14)
66
D Cowie (13)
68
Moir Medal
04.06.17
Div 1
C Ure (11)
65
S Drummond (11)
65
P Muss (12)
67
Div 2
J McMillan (13)
65
J Roche (26)
67
B Cook (18)
70
Peter McGrouther Trophy
11.06.17
Div 1
F Christie (10)
61
A Ure (12)
65
J Robertson (11)
66
Div 2
J Malloy (17)
68
R Hamilton (14)
71
D Caren (15)
72
Captain's Charity
17.06.17
Div 1
D Cowie (12)
42 pts
D Fraser (7)
41 pts
K Christie (8)
39 pts
Div 2
A Rourke (20)
44 pts
T Burt (13)
41 pts
S Morrison (14)
41 pts
Russian Stableford
18.06.17
 
K Christie (8)
& F Christie (9)
87 pts
J Currie (17)
& J Steedman (21)
87 pts
A Ure (12)
& N Ronald (12)
82 pts
Russian Stbleford - Click here for full results.
Club Championships
(Rd 1)
24.06.17
Div 1
D Hulston (+2)
67
G Dunbar (5)
68
D Fraser (7)
70
Div 2
S Parke (21)
61
B Hutchison (19)
63
R Bogle (14)
66
Club Championships
(Rd 2)
25.06.17
Div 1
C Ure (10)
60
M Walker (5)
67
D Fraser (7)
67
Div 2
K Macaulay (13)
63
R Hamilton (14)
65
D Stewart (20)
66
Extra Medal
01.07.17
Div 1
A Ure (12)
68
P Muss (12)
74
D MacInnes (8)
75
Div 2
A Rouke (19)
62
A MacLean(13)
66
B Hutchison (17)
68
Captain's Charity
02.07.17
Div 1
D Fraser (7)
44 pts
N Ronald (12)
43 pts
D Draser (9)
41 pts
Div 2
A Rouke (18)
41pts
B Hutchison (17)
41 pts
J Steedman (21)
40 pts
Moir Medal
08.07.17
Div 1
M Walker (5)
63
K Macaulay (12)
66
R Smith (8)
67
Div 2
D Caren (15)
63
J Currie (17)
64
T Burt (13)
67
Gibson Medal
16.07.17
Div 1
D Hulston (+2)
44 pts
S Drummond (11)
40 pts
N Ronald (12)
40 pts
Div 2
B Cook (17)
44 pts
A Ray (17)
39 pts
R Hamilton (14)
38 pts
Gibson Medal 2017 - Click for Aggregate Scoresheet
Captain's Prize
22.07.17
Div 1
K Christie (8)
39 pts
F Christie (9)
38 pts
N Ronald (12)
37 pts
Div 2
B Cook (16)
36 pts
A MacLean (13)
36 pts
R Bogle (13)
35 pts
Holiday Medal
29.07.17
Div 1
S Drummond (10)
66
S McPherson (7)
67
D Fraser (6)
68
Div 2
B Cook (16)
63
C Norman (16)
63
R Hamilton (14)
64
Holiday Medal
30.07.17
Div 1
D Hulston (+3)
62
V Allan (6)
65
S Drummond (10)
66
Div 2
I Brown (14)
60
A Ure (13)
65
B Miller (14)
70
Holiday Medal
06.08.17
Div 1
C Ure (9)
63
D Fraser (6)
63
K Christie (8)
67
Div 2
J Steedman (22)
63
J Currie (17)
66
A Ray (17)
71
Holiday Medal
12.08.17
Div 1
F Christie (9)
62
R Smith (9)
64
A Ure (12)
65
Div 2
D Cowie (13)
61
P Muss (13)
67
R Hamilton (13)
68
Holiday Medal
13.08.17
Div 1
D Fraser (5)
64
D Cowie (11)
66
C Ure (9)
68
Div 2
C Norman (16)
64
J Cant (14)
65
P Muss (13)
66
Greenkeepers Invitational
20.08.17
 
A Millar & G Cully
47 pts
A Daly & S Carding
45 pts
S Morrison & N Ronald
44 pts
Greenkeepers Invitational - Click for full list of results
Holiday Medal
26.08.17
Div 1
D Hulston (+3)
64
D Borrowman (12)
64
N Ronald (12)
64
Div 2
C Norman (15)
64
A Millar (16)
65
J Cant (13)
65
Moir Medal
27.08.17
Div 1
D Hulston (+3)
64
V Allan (6)
65
J Robertson (11)
66
Div 2
A Ray (17)
64
A Millar (16)
64
J Steedman (20)
64
Swanston Trophy
02.09.17
Div 1
D Hulston (+3)
64
K Christie (8)
65
R Smith (9)
66
Div 2
A Rourke (19)
66
T Millar (14)
67
J Cant (13)
69
Dobie Medal
(Par/Bogie)
09.09.17
Div 1
D MacInnes (10)
+5
D Borrowman (12)
+2
V Allan (6)
+1
Div 2
A Ray (17)
+1
R Hamilton (13)
+1
S Morrison (14)
-1
Whyte & McKay
Trophy
10.09.17
Div 1
D Cowie (12)
67
C Murray (7)
70
N Ronald (11)
73
Div 2
A Ray (17)
66
J Currie (18)
71
J Cant (13)
72
Extra Medal
16.09.17
Div 1
K Christie (8)
70
F Christie (8)
71
S McPherson (6)
72
Div 2
A Millar (16)
60
T Burt (14)
67
J Currie (18)
68
Moir Medal
23.09.17
Div 1
J McMilan (12)
64
R Smith (9)
65
V Allan (5)
67
Div 2
P Muss (13)
59
R Hamilton (13)
64
J Currie (18)
64
Moir Medal 2017 - Click for Aggregate Scoresheet
Three-man Waltz
24.09.17
 
C Murray, G Marshall
& A Ure
72 pts
R Bell, J Malloy,
& T Deans
72 pts
W Cook, C Norman
& I Brown
68 pts
Champion of Champions
30.09.17
Div 1
D MacInnes (10)
61
F Christie (8)
65
C Ure (9)
68
Div 2
D Stewart (20)
69
J Malloy (17)
69
D Caren (14)
71

For full listing of competition results visit the HowDidiDo website
Click here

DOLLAR AMATEUR OPEN
Saturday 5th August 2017

Some 76 players took to the slopes for the Dollar Gents Open on Saturday 5th August competing in Division 1 (handicaps of 13 and below) and Division 2 (handicaps 14-28). The course was in excellent condition and there was some fine scores returned on a generally dry, quiet day. Topping the Leader Board and Dollar Open Champion for 2017 is Crail golfer Fraser Carr with a superb five under par 64.

DIVISION 1 (Harry Whyte Trophy)
1st Scratch & Winner of the
Harry Whyte Trophy
Fraser Carr (Crail)
64
2nd Scratch
Darren Hulston (Dollar)
67

Handicap Results (Div 1)
1st
Craig Davies (Alyth)
76-13=63
Joint 2nd
John McMillan (Dollar)
Fraser Christie (Dollar)
76-13=63
72-9=63
Joint 3rd
Jim Anderson (Murrayfeld)
Steven McPherson (Dollar)
77-12=65
72-7=65

DIVISION 2 (Osborne Elliot Cup)
1st Scratch & Winner of the
Osborne Elliot Cup
George Waddell (Dollar)
86
Runner-up
George Marshall (Dollar)
86

Handicap Results (Div 2 & J M Ritchie Trophy)
1st & Winner of the
J M Ritchie Trophy
Jim Roche (Dollar)
94-26=68
2nd
Sandy Thomson (Dollar)
92-22=70
3rd
Jim Currie (Dollar)
88-17=71

Hole-in-one:   A Meikle (at the 1st)
Twos: F Christie (10th), T Burt (2nd), G Fenwick (1st), C Stewart (10th), S Thomson (1st).

Par 69 - CSS 67      Visitors CSS 67

Club Championships ~ 2017

For a record eighth time Darren Hulston (left) is the Dollar Golf Club Champion. Played over 36 holes he was up against Gary Dunbar in the final on Sunday 9th July. Darren soon took charge despite losing the first hole to par. Although Gary played a very steady round, certainly within his handicap, and with both playing well off the tee it was Darren's approach shots and his putting that saw him chalk up a string of birdies. An infection to his right eye did nothing to help Gary and ten holes down after the first eighteen he graciously conceded the match.
Wimnning through in the second Division was last year's winner, Robert Hamilton, and Brian Miller. Unfortunately Brian sustained an achilles tendon injury earlier in the week having no choice but to withdraw, leaving Robert to retain the 2017 Championship.

CLICK HERE FOR MORE


THE DOLLAR MIXED OPEN GREENSOME
SATURDAY 10th June 2017

Scratch
1st
Mark Cameron & Jacqueline Cameron (Left)
73
 
Handicap
1st
Drew Ure & Margaret Stephenson
67.2
  
Handicap
2nd
Kenneth Christie & Elaine Williamson
67.8
  
Handicap
3rd
Donald Malcolm & Barbara Malcolm
68.0
  

Click here for full list of results

THE CALCUTTA CUP
MIXED TEXAS SCRAMBLE ~ 3rd June 2017

1st: Janette McMillan, David Borrowman, Roger Sneddon, Donald Malcolm (8.1) - 55.9

2nd: Maria Symington, Bradley Caine, Charlie Norman, Alan Daly (5.7) - 56.3

3rd: Kayleigh Caine, Drew Ure, Alan Millar (5.5) - 57.5

Click for more

The Seniors Open
Sunday 28th May 2017

Kavanagh Trophy
Vic Allan ~ 69-6=63

Scratch
Charlie Murray
74

Handicap Results

Aged 50 - 60 years
1st
Gordon Fenwick
74-10=64
2nd
Drew Ure
81-12=69
3rd
Sandy Cameron
87-18=69

Aged 61 - 67 years
1st
Sandy Bonnar
80-12=68
2nd
Angus MacLean
80-12=68
3rd
Jim Roche
94-26=68

Aged 68 years and over
1st
Jerry Cant
81-13=68
2nd
Terry Young
89-20=69
3rd
Jim Wilkie
91-21=70

Two Clubs
S Bonnar, V Allan, J Steedman, W Henderson, J McCluskie

Par 69 - CSS 66 (Home) - CSS 69 (Away)

36 HOLES STROKEPLAY CHAMPIONSHIP & CHRISTIE TROPHY
28th August 2016
36 Holes Strokeplay Champion 2016 - Darren Hulston
Strokeplay (gross) Christie Trophy (nett)
1st D Hulston
64 + 60
124
K Christie (7)
64 + 66
130
2ndA Anderson
70 + 70
140
D Hulston (+4)
68 + 64
132
3rdM Walker
77 + 66
143
G Fenwick (10)
65 + 67
132
First and Second Round Nett Scores
   First Second Third
First Round
Div 1
M Todd (12)
64
P Muss (12)
64
F Christie (9)
64
Div 2
K Macaulay (14)
65
T Young (20)
66
S Parke (22)
68
Second Round
Div 1
M Walker (5)
61
G Dunbar (5)
63
D Hulston (+4)
64
Div 2
K Macaulay (14)
69
A Rourke (20)
71
C Norman (15)
73


Opening Meeting - 1st April 2017
Following a busy winter of competitions the 2017 season got underway proper on Saturday 1st April. With the Vice-Captain elswhere on the day this traditional match was played between the teams of the Captain, Drew Ure, and Past-Captain Charlie Murray. With the course in fine condition there was a good turnout and some excellent golf played in almost ideal, dry and mild weather. Back to the white tees the members enjoyed the challenge presented by the extra length of many of the holes. Individual matches were close but, in the event, it was a (tradiional) win for the Captain's team.

THE J.B. SCOTT GREENSOMES ~ Sunday 23rd July 2017

1st: J Malloy & C White (19.4) - 62.6
2nd: C Murray & P Muss (9.4) - 63.6
3rd: A Ray & D MacInnes - 64.2

GENTS WINTER OPENS
OPEN STABLEFORD ~ 31st October 2015
Div 11st -  John McMillan (Dollar)
2nd - Grant Milne (Pitreavie GC)
3rd - Jerry Cant (Dollar)
43 pts
42 pts
39 pts
50.00
30.00
20.00
Div 21st -  Callum Ure (Dollar)
2nd - Craig Smith (Dollar)
3rd - Fraser Scott (Aberfoyle)
41 pts
40 pts
39 pts
50.00
30.00
20.00
Twos (8): G Milne, D Hulston, R McGinlay, A Jones, G Harvie, A Rourke, D Taylor.
CSS: Home 64 (40 pts) - Away 65 (39 pts)
Click here for full results
3-MAN TEXAS SCRAMBLE ~ 19th December 2015
1st
2nd
3rd
Team ~ C. Murray (1)
Team ~ P. Muss (2.7)
Team ~ S. Drummond (1.7)
58
58.3
59.3
75.00
60.00
45.00
Click here for full results
OPEN STABLEFORD ~ 19th March 2016
Div 11st   -  Eddie Chalmers (Lochgelly GC)
2nd= - Neil Ronald (Dollar)
2nd= - Paul Ratcliffe (Lochgelly GC)
44 pts
40 pts
40 pts
70.00
40.00
40.00
Div 21st   -   Edward Montgomery (Linn Park GC)
2nd= - George Marshall (Dollar)
2nd= - Thomas Kennedy (Lochview GC)
2nd= - Jim Steedman (Dollar)
45 pts
40 pts
40 pts
40 pts
70.00
27.50
27.50
27.50
Twos (7): C Elliott, A Ure, N Ronald, E Chalmers, C Smith, J Elliott, P Grealis, C Ure, E Montgomery
CSS: Home 64 (40 pts) - Away 64 (40 pts)
Note: Winners will be posted their SGU vouchers to their home clubs
Click here for full results
OPEN STABLEFORD ~ 19th November 2016
Div 11st      -  G Duff (9) - Dullatur
2nd=   -   D Hulston (+4) - Dollar
2nd=   -   B Campbell (10) - Dullatur
2nd=   -   K Christie (6) - Dollar
42 pts
41 pts
41 pts
41 pts
50.00
20.00
20.00
20.00
Div 21st      -  K Macaulay (14) - Dollar
2nd     -   S Gibbs (20) - Westerwood
3rd=   -   A Ray (16) - Dollar
3rd=   -   B Cowie (13) - Alloa
43 pts
41 pts
40 pts
40 pts
50.00
35.00
12.50
12.50
CSS: Home 64 (40 pts) - Away 65 (39 pts)
Note: Winners will be posted their SGU vouchers to their home clubs
Click here for full results

The Dollar Retired & Elderly Gents Golfing Society (The DREGGS) held their annual Christmas competition and lunch at the Club on Tuesday 18th December 2012. With the course well recovered from recent icy conditions there was a strong field and some good golf. Overall winner was 10 handicapper Bruce Neilson with a solid round of golf and 38 Stableford points. Pictured with the group is the current DREGGS President Alistair Simpson (seated left) and former President Jimmy Robertson (seated right).

THE SCOTTISH GOLF CARD
The SGU and SLGA have launched the new Scottish Golf Card, designed to reward members of Scottish golf clubs with great value golf at other courses across Scotland. For just 10 per year, you can receive 50% off the standard green fees at many courses up and down the country.
Click here for further details
Click here for list of participating clubs

(Note: Cards are available for purchase now from the Hon Secretary)

THE FAMOUS GROUSE FOURSOMES
Sunday 23rd April 2017

1st: James Malloy & Craig Whyte (19.5) - 65.5
2nd: Neil Ronald & Kevin Macaulay (13) - 67
3rd: Sandy Thomson & Alan Meikle (15) - 67

THE JACK HERD FOURSOMES
Sunday 17th September 2017

1st: Duncan MacInness & Andrew Ray (13.0)  ~  67.0
2nd: Jim Steedman & Jim Currie (19)   ~   67.0
3rd:  Drew Ure & George Marshall (12.5)   ~  70.5

(Pictured - Duncan MacInnes (left) and Andrew Ray)

Do you know which member of the Club has successfully completed a total of seven marathons?
Click here to find out.

Scramble/Mixed Scramble Competitions - 2016/2017
Date
 
Winning Teams
Nett Score
05.03.16

1st
2nd
3rd
Mixed Scramble
Di Dunning, Donald Malcolm, Martin Smith, Charles Norman (7)
Pauline Kirkwood, Darren Hulston, Callum Ure, Jim Roche (5.8)
Barbara Malcolm, George Marshall, Roger Sneddon, Terry Young (7.7)

62.0
63.2
63.3
29.10.16

1st
2nd
3rd
Mixed Scramble
Vic Allan, George Marshall, Charles Norman (4.7)
Barbara Pratt, Abdrew Ray, Callum Ure, John McMillan (7.5)
Elaine Williamson, Kenneth Christie, Jim Steedman, Andy Rourke (6.6)

56.3
56.5
57.4
25.03.17

1st
2nd
3rd
Mixed Scramble
Elaine Williamson, Darren Hulston, Drew Ure, Terry Young (4.8)
Barbara Pratt, Kayleigh Caine, Callum Ure, Stuart Morrison (7.4)
Barbara Malcolm, Kenneth Christie, John McMillan, Jim Roche (6.7)

52.2
55.6
56.3
Click for More

He enjoys that perfect peace, that peace beyond all understanding, which comes at its maximum only to the man who has given up golf.
- P.G. Wodehouse

            Back to the top of page

© Copyright: Dollar Golf Club