Dollar Golf Club

Mixed Scramble - 24th March 2018
Winners (left to right): Drew Ure, George Marshall, Margaret Stephenson, David Borrowman

Mixed Scramble - 11th November 2017
Winners (left to right): Jim Roche, Terry Young, George Marshall.

Calcutta Cup - 3rd June 2017
Winners (left to right): David Borrowman, Janette McMillan, Donald Malcolm, Roger Sneddon.

Mixed Scramble - 25th March 2017
Winners (left to right): Drew Ure, Elaine Williamson, Terry Young, Darren Hulston.

Mixed Scramble - 29th October 2016
Winners (left to right): George Marshall, Charles Norman, Vic Allan.

Calcutta Cup - 29th May 2016
Winners (left to right): Drew Ure, Elan Borrowman, Terry Young.

Mixed Scramble - 5th March 2016
Winners (left to right): Donald Malcolm, Di Dunning, Martin Smith, Charles Norman.

Calcutta Cup - 26 September 2015
Winners (left to right): Alan Millar, Moragh Dunning, George Marshall.

Calcutta Cup - 20 September 2014
Winners (left to right): John McMillan, Ashley Leitch, Martin Smith.

Mixed Scramble - 15 March 2014
Winners (left to right): Darwin Douglas, Di Dunning, Robert Hamilton.

Mixed Scramble - 15 February 2014
Winners (left to right): Ashley Leitch, Charles Norman, George Marshall.

Mixed Scramble - 25 January 2014
Winners (left to right): Drew Ure, Janette McMillan, Gordon Fenwick.

Mixed Scramble - 7th December 2013
Winners (left to right): Callum Ure, Carol Caren, Darren Hulston.

Mixed Scramble - 16th November 2013
Winners (left to right): Robert Hamilton, Maria Symington, Darren Hulston, Terry Young.

The Calcutta Cup - 25th May 2013
Winners (left to right): Roy Hogg, Olive O'Sullivan, Martin Smith.

Marie Curie Mixed Scramble - 13th April 2013
Winners (left to right): Louis Caine, Carol Hak, Alan Millar.

Mixed Scramble - 16th February 2013
Winners (left to right): Jerry Cant, Janette McMillan, Darren Hulston, Drew Ure.

Mixed Scramble - 17th November 2012
Winners (left to right): Robert Hamilton, Martin Smith, Maria Symington, Jim Currie.

Mixed Scramble - 20th October 2012
Winners (left to right): Stephen Leitch, Jerry Cant, Scott Maxwell - (Inset Carol Caren).

Calcutta Cup - 4th August 2012
Winners (left to right): Alistair Simpson, Ashley Leitch, Bradley Caine.

Gents Scramble - 26 May 2012
Winners (left to right): Brian Miller, Vic Allan, Adam Hunter, Jerry Cant.

Marie Curie Mixed Scramble - 14 April 2012
Winners (left to right): Kenneth Christie, Stuart Morrison, Janette McMillan, Michael O'Sullivan.

Mixed Scramble - 17 March 2012
Winners (left to right): Robert Hamilton, Elaine Williamson, Darren Hulston, Louis Caine.

Mixed Scramble - 18 February 2012
Winners (left to right): Jerry Cant, Carol Hak, Roy Hogg, Charles Murray.

Mixed Scramble - 12 November 2011
Winners (left to right): Andrew Ure, Olive O'Sullivan, Douglas Caren.

Mixed Scramble - 22 October 2011
Winners (left to right): Carol Hak, John McMillan, Ashley Leitch.

Calcutta Cup Mixed Scramble - 28 May 2011
Winners (left to right): John Young, Christine Hogg and Robert Hamilton with Match Secretary Scott Maxwell.

Marie Curie Mixed Scramble - 15 May 2011
Winners (left to right): Brian Miller, Barbara Malcolm, Sandy Bonnar.

Mixed Scramble - 19 March 2011
Winners (left to right): Alistair Simpson, Craig Smith, Maria Symington, Darren Hulston.

Mixed Scramble - 13 November 2010
Winners (left to right): Donald Malcolm, Gordon Hyde, Maria Symington, Matt McKillop.

Mixed Scramble - 16 October 2010
Winners (left to right): Charles Norman, Janette McMillan, Bradley Caine, Stephen Leitch.

Calcutta Cup - 29 May 2010
Winners (left to right): Barbara Malcolm, Jerry Cant, Charles Norman, Kenneth Christie.

Mixed Scramble - 20 February 2010
Winners (left to right): Stuart Morrison, Barbara Malcolm, Jerry Cant, George Marshall.

Mixed Scramble - 24 October 2009
Winners (left to right): Barbara Pratt, John McMillan, Janette McMillan.

Calcutta Cup - 30 May 2009
Winners (left to right): Margaret Stephenson, John McMillan, Kenny Jackson, Kenneth Christie.

Mixed Scramble - 14 March 2009
Winners (left to right): Stephen Leitch, Colin Williams, Barbara Pratt, Charles Murray.

Mixed Scramble - 21 February 2009
Winners (left to right): Stuart Morrison, Charles Norman, Barbara Malcolm, Jerry Cant.

Mixed Scramble - 17 January 2009
Winners (left to right): Michael O'Sullivan, Andy Ure, Ashley Leitch, Gordon Fenwick.

Mixed Scramble - 13 December 2008
Winners (left to right): Stephen Leitch, Robert Hamilton, Barbara Pratt, Donald Malcolm.

Mixed Scramble - 15 November 2008
Winners (left to right): John Mills, Ashley Leitch, Dug Bradley.

Mixed Scramble - 18 October 2008
Winners (left to right): Donald Malcolm, Stephen Leitch, Kenny Jackson, Vic Allan.

Captain's Day - 30 August 2008
Winners (left to right): Duncan MacInnes, Allan Moffat, Lesley Percy, Stuart Morrison (Club Captain), George Waddell.

Calcutta Cup - 31 May 2008
Winners (left to right): Malcolm Stewart, Carol Caren, George Marshall, Michael O'Sullivan.

Mixed Scramble - 15 March 2008
Winners (left to right): George Marshall, Lesley Percy, Charles Norman.

Mixed Scramble - 16 February 2008
Winners (left to right): Brian Harrower, George Bannatyne, Christine Malcolm, Michael Todd.

Mixed Scramble - 19 January 2008
Winners (left to right): Karen Moran, John McMillan, George Marshall, Mike O'Sullivan.

Mixed Scramble - 17 November 2007
Winners (left to right): Craig Smith, Janette McMillan, Ken Jackson, John Mills.

Mixed Scramble - 20 October 2007
Winners (left to right): Terry Young, Di Dunning, Vic Allan.

Captain's Day Mixed Scramble - 8 September 2007
Winners (left to right): Margaret Stephenson, Stuart Morrison (Club Captain), Lesley Percy and Robin Cumming.

Calcutta Cup Mixed Scramble - 2 June 2007
Winners (left to right): Margaret Todd, Christine Malcolm (presenting the cup), Barbara Malcolm, Vic Allan and John McMillan.

Mixed Scramble - 18 November 2006
Winners (left to right): Brian Miller, Barbara Malcolm and Stuart Morrison.

Ladies Closing Meeting Mixed Scramble - 8 October 2006
Winners (left to right): Alan Moffat, Lesley Percy (Lady Captain), Ann Miller, Maria Symington and Bill Percy.

Calcutta Cup Mixed Scramble - 3 June 2006
Winners (left to right): Gordon Millar, Brian Miller (Club Captain), Margaret Todd, Carol Caren and John McMillan.

Pre-Season Mixed Scramble - 25 March 2006
Winners (left to right): James Robertson, Matt McKillop, Barbara Malcolm and John McMillan with Club Captain Brian Miller.

Mixed Winter Scramble - 25 February 2006
Winners (left to right): Alan Millar, Irene Luxon and Malcolm Stewart with Club Captain Brian Miller.

Midwinter Mixed Scramble - 21 January 2006
Winners (left to right): Jerry Cant, Catherine Shaw, Stuart Morrison and Barbara Malcolm with Club Captain Brian Miller.
Calcutta Cup Mixed Scramble - 4 December 2005
Winners (left to right): Robert Smith, Christine Hogg, Stuart Morrison and Brian Miller.

Close